Dr. Joanna Schoen
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1225275142
Dr. Joanna Schoen PH.D., L.M.H.C.
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 322 North Main Street in Sunderland, MA 01375. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225275142. Appointment can be made via the phone number (413) 665-2202.
Conditions treated
Dr. Joanna Schoen, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joanna Schoen.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 520 Elmshaven Drive Lansing, 48917, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 27561 79th Drive Northwest Stanwood, 98292, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1415 College Drive Meridian, 39307, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 26891 Spring Street San Juan Capistrano, 92675, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1700 Mount Vernon Avenue Bakersfield, 93306, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 847 Northeast 19th Avenue Portland, 97232, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 141 Mack Bayou Loop Santa Rosa Beach, 32459, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 376 Pleasant Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 107 North Main Street Kingfisher, 73750, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 281 Sawyer Drive Durango, 81303, CO
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Joanna Schoen treat?
Dr. Joanna Schoen provides treatment for Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Joanna Schoen?
Dr. Joanna Schoen's office is located at 322 North Main Street in Sunderland, MA 01375.
Does Dr. Joanna Schoen accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joanna Schoen accepts insurance.